GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
A+
A
A-
Amethyst
Azurite
Skip to Main Content
Screen Reader Access
OCBIS
HOME
Employee Search
IPR Search
HRMS - Free Query and Report Output
Employee Name
:
Designation
:
Select
Accountant
Additional Director General
Administrative Officer
Administrative Officer Grade-I
Administrative Officer Grade-II
Artist
Artist(Scribing)
Artist(Sculpture)
Assistant
Assistant Chemist
Assistant Chemist Grade-I
Assistant Cost Accountant
Assistant Cost Accounts Officer
Assistant Director (Official Language)
Assistant Director(Personnel and Administration)
Assistant Drawing Officer
Assistant Editor
Assistant Engineer Gr. I
Assistant Engineer Gr. II
Assistant Executive Engineer
Assistant Geologist
Assistant Geologist Grade-II
Assistant Geophysicist
Assistant Geophysicist Grade-I
Assistant Geophysicist(Instrumentation) Grade-I
Assistant Library and information Officer
Assistant Manager
Assistant Mechanical Engineer Grade-I
Assistant Mechanical Engineer Grade-II
Assistant Press Operator
Assistant Publication Officer
Assistant Store Keeper
Assistant Store Keeper(Technical)
Assistant Survey Officer
Bearer
Binder
Binder(Senior)
Caretaker
Carpenter
Carpenter Senior
Carpentry Assistant
Chemist
Chief Artist
Chief Engineer
Chief Printer
Chief Vigilance Officer
Cleaner
Compositor
Controller of Stores
Controller of Stores(Sl. Gr.)
Copy Holder
Cost Accountant
Cost Accounts Officer
Deputy Controller of Stores
Deputy Director General
Deputy Director General(Personnel and Admin)
Deputy Director(Official Language)
Deputy Director(Personnel and Administration)
Director
Director General
Director(Administration)
Director(Finance)
Director(Personnel and Administration)
Director(Personnel)
Draftsman
Draftsman Grade III
Draftsman Upper Grade
Driller Grade-I
Driller Grade-II
Drilling Assistant
Drilling Assistant Grade I
Drilling Assistant Grade II
Drilling Engineer(Junior)
Drilling Engineer(Senior)
Drilling Man Grade I
Drilling Man Grade II
Drilling Operator
Driver Grade-I
Driver Grade-II
Duftry
Duftry(ACP First)
Durwan
Durwan Insitu
Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer (NFJAG)
Ferro Printer
Foreman Junior
Foreman Senior
Foreman(Carpentry)
Geologist
Geolphysical Workshop Assistant
Geophysicist
Geophysicist(Junior)(Instrumentation)
Geophysicist(Senior)(Instrumentation)
Gestatnor Operator(Sl. Gr.)
Gestetnor Operator
Halwai
Head Mechanic
Head Photo Process Engravier
Investigating Officer
JUNIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT(Geophysics)
Jamadar
Joint Director(Personnel and Administration)
Joint Secretary
Junior Investigating Officer
Junior Technical Assistant(Blasting)
Junior Technical Assistant(Chemical)
Junior Technical Assistant(Drawing)
Junior Technical Assistant(Drilling)
Junior Technical Assistant(GWS)
Junior Technical Assistant(Geology)
Junior Technical Assistant(Photo)
Junior Technical Assistant(Sculpture)
Junior Technical Assistant(Survey)
Junior Translation Officer
Junior Translator
Khalasi
Label Writer
Laboratory Assistant (Workshop) Grade-III
Laboratory Assistant Grade-I
Laboratory Assistant Grade-II
Laboratory Assistant Grade-III
Law Officer
Librarian
Library Assistant
Library Information Assistant
Library Information Assistant(Degree Holder)
Library Information Assistant(Diploma Holder)
Library and Information Officer
Lower Division Clerk
Lower Division Clerk(ACP-First)
MTS Messenger
MTS(Trainee)
Machine Man
Mali
Mali(ACP First)
Mali(ACP Second)
Manager GR-II
Map Mounter
Map Mounter (Drawing)
Mechanic
Mechanic-GWS
Mechanical Engineer(Junior)
Mechanical Engineer(Senior)
Messanger Insitu
Messenger
Mineralogist(Senior)
Minerologist(Junior)
Mistri/Painter
Multi Tasking Staff
Officer Surveyor
Officer on Special Duty(Vigilance)
Ordinary Grade Driver
Painter Polisher
Peon
Personal Assistant
Photo Process Engravier Grade-I
Photo Type Setter
Photographer
Plate Maker
Press Operator
Pressman
Principal Private Secretary
Printer
Printer Grade-I
Private Secretary
Proof Reader
Prover
Regional Administrative Officer
Regional Administrative Officer(Sl. Gr.)
Retoucher
Safaiwala
Salesman
Scriber(JR.)
Scriber(Senior)
Secretory
Senior Administrative Officer
Senior Chemist
Senior Deputy Director General
Senior Geologist
Senior Geophysicist
Senior Hindi Translator
Senior Librarian
Senior Map Mounter
Senior Map Mounter (Drawing)
Senior Photo Process Engravier
Senior Private Secretary
Senior Survey Officer
Senior Surveyor
Senior Technical Assistant
Senior Technical Assistant Geophysics
Senior Translation Officer
Special Grade Driver
Stenographer Grade III
Stenographer Grade-I
Stenographer Grade-II
Stenographer Ordinary Grade
Store Attendant
Store Clerk
Store Keeper
Store Keeper(Gr-I)
Store Keeper(Gr-II)
Stores Manager
Stores Officer
Stores Superintendent(Technical)
Superintendent
Superintendent Engineer, Cons.
Superintendent(Publishing)
Superintending Chemist
Superintending Engineer
Superintending Geologist
Superintending Geophysicist
Superintending Survey Officer
Survey Officer
Surveyor
Surveyor Junior
TECHNICAL OPERATOR
Tea Maker
Technical Assistant (Blasting)
Technical Assistant (Drawing)
Technical Assistant(Publication)
Technical Attendant
Technical Bearer
Technical Helper
Technical Operator (Drilling)
Tracer
Translator
Upper Division Clerk
Washboy
Stream
:
Select
Administration
Chemical
Civil Engineering
Drawing
Drilling
Engineering
Finance
Geology
Geophysics
Geophysics (Exploration)
Geophysics (Instrumentation)
Library
Mechanical
Mineral Physics
Others(CVO,IO,JIO,SE(Const),LO,AR(Scr),APO etc)
Printing
Stores
Survey
Transport
Select Group
:
Select
Group-A
Group-B
Group-C
Select Gazetted
:
Select
Yes
No
Select Specialisation
:
Select
MicroPalaeontology
Mineral Exploration
Mineral Exploration (Gold)
Mineral Processing
Disaster Management
No specialisation
Other
PGRS / Hyperspectral
Palaeontology
Pension
Personnel / HR Management
Petrology
Planning and Coordination
Polar Studies
Production
Publication
Quaternary Geology
Regional Geochemical Mapping
SEM
STM
Sedimentology
Seismology
Stenography
Structural Geology
Survey
TL/OSL Dating
Vigilance
X-Ray Spectroscopy
XRD
XRE
Accounts
Administration
Airborne Survey
Analytical Chemistry
Applied Geology
Applied Mathematics
Atomic Absorption Spectroscopy
Mineral Exploration (Basemetal)
Basic Mapping
Cartography
Cash
Coal Bed Methane
Coal Exploration
Coal Geology
Coal Petrology
Conservation of Archaeological Monuments
Curatorial/Exhibition Activities
Mineral Exploration (Diamond)
Drilling
EPMA
Earthquake Geology
Desert Geology
Applied Geochemistry
Engineering Geology
Environmental Geology
Finance
Fluid Inclusion Studies
Gemology
Geochemistry
Geochronology
Geoinformatics
Geophysical Exploration
Geothermal Studies
Glaciology
Gondwana Geology
Himalayan Geology
Hydrology
ICPMS
Industrial Rocks and Minerals
Information Technology
Instrumentation
Landslide Studies
Legal
Library and Information Science
Lignite Exploration
Machine Maintenance
Map Compilation
Marine Survey
Mass Spectrometry
Material Management
Mathematics
Mechanical Engineering
Geomorphology
Advanced Accountancy
Inorganic Chemistry
Organic Chemistry
Administrative Support System
Chemistry
Computer Applications
Geophysics
Geographic Information System
Urban Management
Mineral Exploration (REE)
GIS Modelling
Hindi Specialization
Computer Applications
Fire Safety
UNFC
NGCM
Rajbhasha
Region
:
Select
CENTRAL HEADQUARTERS
CENTRAL REGION
EASTERN REGION
MARINE AND COASTAL SURVEY
NORTH-EASTERN REGION
NORTHERN REGION
REMOTE SENSING AND AERIAL SURVEYS
SOUTHERN REGION
TRAINING INSTITUTE
WESTERN REGION
Division Name
:
State Unit
:
Select
DIRECTOR GENERAL'S CAMP OFFICE
MCSD EAST COAST I
MCSD EAST COAST II
MCSD WEST COAST I
MCSD WEST COAST II
National Centre of Excellence for Geological Research,Faridabad
STATE UNIT: JHARKHAND
SU ANDHRA PRADESH
SU ARUNACHAL PRADESH
SU ASSAM
SU BIHAR
SU CHATTISGARH
SU GUJARAT
SU JAMMU and KASHMIR
SU KARNATAKA and GOA
SU KERALA
SU MAHARASHTRA NAGPUR
SU MAHARASHTRA PUNE
SU MANIPUR and NAGALAND
SU MEGHALAYA
SU Madhya Pradesh (Bhopal)
SU Madhya Pradesh (Jabalpur)
SU ODISHA
SU PUNJAB, HARYANA and HIMACHAL PRADESH
SU RAJASTHAN
SU SIKKIM
SU TAMIL NADU and PUDUCHERRY
SU TELANGANA
SU TRIPURA and MIZORAM
SU UTTAR PRADESH
SU UTTARAKHAND
SU WEST BENGAL and ANDAMAN
Mission
:
Select
IA
IA-GS
IA-MCS
IA-GCS
IB
IB-GMHS
II
IIA-FGBM
IIA-PMM
IIA-SMIF
IIA-MPI
IIB
III
IIIA
IIIB
IIIC
IV
IB-AGS
STSS-CLN
PSS-IGC
IVA
IVB
IVC
V
PSS
PSS-PM
PSS-GC
PSS-IA
AdSS
AdSS-HR
STSS
STSS-GL
City
:
Select
Agartala
Aizawl
Anantnag
Bangalore
Bhopal
Bhubaneswar
Chandigarh
Chennai
Chitradurga
Dehradun
Dimapur
Faridabad
Gandhi Nagar
Gangtok
Guwahati
Hyderabad
Imphal
Itanagar
Jabalpur
Jaipur
Jajpur
Jammu
Khunti
Kochi
Kolkata
Lucknow
Mangalore
Nagpur
Nainital
New Delhi
Other
Patna
Pune
Raipur
Ramannapet
Ranchi
Salem
Seoni
Shillong
Srinagar
Thiruvananthapuram
Tiruvallur
Udaipur
Visakhapatnam
Waghodia
Sl.No
Employee Name
Designation
Posting
Division
Contact No
Specialization
Fax No
Email Id
Stream
No Data Found
Total
record(s) found.